MUSSELp
 
MUSSELpdb
 
 
Taxonomy
 
 
Geography
 
 
 

Page last updated
Wed 15 May 2019

The Freshwater Mussels (Unionoida) of the World (and other less consequential bivalves)

FM(U)otW(aolcb) is the web version of the MUSSEL Project Database. Follow the links to browse the data or use the custom Google search field. Either way, you win!

This page documents data for Graf & Cummings (2007), such as genera and species attributed to that publication (including known misspellings, misidentifications, and other unavailable names) as well as taxonomic opinions, if available. Taxonomic opinions refer to uses of genera and species as valid and invalid in that work.

Search the database pages:

Publication information

Graf, D.L. & K.S. Cummings. 2007. Review of the systematics and global diversity of freshwater mussel species (Bivalvia: Unionoida). Journal of Molluscan Studies 73: 291-314.

Click here for online access.

Attributed Species Names

Unio reevianus Conrad, 1853
‘Lea’ of Authors.
Conrad, 1853, Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. 6: 256.
Simpson, 1900, Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus. 22: 538.
Simpson, 1914, Descr. Cat. Naiades: 74.
Utterback, 1916, Amer. Midl. Nat. 4(10): 449.
Frierson, 1927, Check List N. Amer. Naiades: 73.
Haas, 1969, Das Tierreich 88: 437.
R.I. Johnson, 1980, Bull. MCZ 149(2): 132.
Oesch, 1984, Missouri Naiades: 225.
Turgeon et al., 1988, Am. Fisher. Soc. Spec. Publ. (16): 31.
Williams et al., 1993, Fisheries 18(9): 12.
Turgeon et al., 1998, Am. Fisher. Soc. Spec. Publ. (26): 35.
Graf & Cummings, 2007, J. Moll. Studies 73: 305.
Bogan, 2010, FADA: [web].
Cummings & Graf, 2010, Ecol. Class. N. Amer. FW Inverts.: 376.
Haag, 2012, N. Amer. Freshw. Mussels: 71 [as ‘Lampsilis reeviana’].
(error for Unio reeveianus Lea, 1852)

Unio houngdaranicus Simpson, 1900
‘Tapparone Canefri’ of Authors.
Simpson, 1900, Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus. 22: 844.
Preston, 1912, Rec. Ind. Mus. 7: 301.
Simpson, 1914, Descr. Cat. Naiades: 1116.
Preston, 1915, Fauna Brit. India: 167.
Prashad, 1922, Rec. Ind. Mus. 24: 101.
Subba Rao, 1989, Freshw. Moll. India: 183.
Graf & Cummings, 2007, J. Moll. Studies 73: 311.
Bogan, 2010, FADA: [25].
(error for Unio houngdarauicus Tapparone Canefri, 1889)

Lortiella froggattii Graf & Cummings, 2006
‘Iredale’ of Authors.
‘Iredale’ Graf & Cummings, 2006, Zool. J. Linn. Soc. 148: 365.
‘Iredale’ Graf & Cummings, 2007, J. Moll. Studies 73: 313.
Bogan, 2010, FADA: [20].
(error for Lortiella froggatti Iredale, 1934)

Pachynaias rugosulcata Graf & Cummings, 2007
‘Lea’ Graf & Cummings, 2007, J. Moll. Studies 73: 309.
‘Lea’ Bogan, 2010, FADA: [24].
(error for Unio rugososulcatus Lea, 1866)

Trapezoideus peninsularius Graf & Cummings, 2007
‘Simpson’ of Authors.
Graf & Cummings, 2007, J. Moll. Studies 73: 312.
Bogan, 2010, FADA: [web].
(error for Trapezoideus peninsularis Simpson, 1900)

Taxonomic Opinions

Acostaea rivolii (Deshayes, 1827)
+ Acostaea guaduasana d’Orbigny, 1851

Actinonaias computatus (Crosse & Fischer, 1893)

Actinonaias coyensis (Pilsbry, 1910)

Actinonaias ligamentina (Lamarck, 1819)

Actinonaias medellina (Lea, 1838)

Actinonaias moctezumensis (Pilsbry, 1910)

Actinonaias pectorosa (Conrad, 1834)

Actinonaias sapotalensis (Lea, 1841)

Actinonaias signata (Pilsbry, 1910)

Actinonaias undivaga (Pilsbry, 1910)

Acuticosta chinensis (Lea, 1868)

Acuticosta ovata (Simpson, 1900)

Acuticosta retiaria (Heude, 1883)

Acuticosta sichuanica Zeng & Liu, 1989

Acuticosta trisulcata (Heude, 1883)

Alasmidonta (Alasmidens) mccordi Athearn, 1964

Alasmidonta (Decurambis) atropurpurea (Rafinesque, 1831)

Alasmidonta (Decurambis) marginata Say, 1818
+ Decurambis scriptum Rafinesque, 1831

Alasmidonta (Decurambis) raveneliana (Lea, 1834)

Alasmidonta (Decurambis) robusta Clarke, 1981

Alasmidonta (Decurambis) varicosa (Lamarck, 1819)

Alasmidonta (Pressodonta) heterodon (Lea, 1829)

Alasmidonta (Pressodonta) viridis (Rafinesque, 1820)
+ Unio calceolus Lea, 1828

Alasmidonta (s.s.) arcula (Lea, 1838)

Alasmidonta (s.s.) triangulata (Lea, 1858)

Alasmidonta (s.s.) undulata (Say, 1817)

Alasmidonta (s.s.) wrightiana (B. Walker, 1901)

Alathyria condola Iredale, 1943

Alathyria jacksoni Iredale, 1934

Alathyria pertexta Iredale, 1934

Alathyria profuga (Gould, 1851)

Amblema elliottii (Lea, 1856)

Amblema neislerii (Lea, 1858)

Amblema plicata (Say, 1817)
+ Amblema costata Rafinesque, 1820

Amphinaias archeri (Frierson, 1905)

Amphinaias asperata (Lea, 1861)

Amphinaias aurea (Lea, 1859)

Amphinaias couchiana (Lea, 1860)

Amphinaias houstonensis (Lea, 1859)

Amphinaias nodulata (Rafinesque, 1820)

Amphinaias petrina (Gould, 1855)

Amphinaias pustulosa (Lea, 1831)

Amphinaias refulgens (Lea, 1868)

Anemina angula Tchang , Li & Lu, 1965

Anemina arcaeformis (Heude, 1877)

Anemina euscaphys (Heude, 1879)

Anemina fluminea (Heude, 1877)

Anemina globosula (Heude, 1878)

Anodonta anatina (Linnaeus, 1758)

Anodonta beringiana Middendorff, 1851

Anodonta californiensis Lea, 1852

Anodonta cygnea (Linnaeus, 1758)

Anodonta cyrea Drouët, 1881

Anodonta dejecta Lewis, 1875

Anodonta impura Say, 1829

Anodonta kennerlyi Lea, 1860

Anodonta lurulenta Morelet, 1849

Anodonta nuttalliana Lea, 1838

Anodonta oregonensis Lea, 1838

Anodonta pseudodopsis Locard, 1883

Anodonta vescoiana Bourguignat, 1856

Anodontites crispatus Bruguière, 1792

Anodontites cylindraceus (Lea, 1838)

Anodontites depexus (von Martens, 1900)

Anodontites elongatus (Swainson, 1823)

Anodontites ferrarisii (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Anodontites inaequivalva (Lea, 1868)

Anodontites leotaudi (Guppy, 1864)

Anodontites moricandii (Lea, 1860)

Anodontites obtusus (Spix & Wagner, 1827)

Anodontites patagonicus (Lamarck, 1819)

Anodontites pittieri Marshall, 1922

Anodontites tehuantepecensis (Crosse & Fischer, 1894)

Anodontites tenebricosus (Lea, 1834)

Anodontites tortilis (Lea, 1852)

Anodontites trapesialis (Lamarck, 1819)

Anodontites trapezeus (Spix & Wagner, 1827)

Anodontites trigonus (Spix & Wagner, 1827)

Anodontoides ferussacianus (Lea, 1834)

Anodontoides radiatus (Conrad, 1834)

Arcidens (Arkansia) wheeleri (Ortmann & B. Walker, 1912)

Arcidens (s.s.) confragosus (Say, 1829)

Arcidopsis footei (Theobald, 1876)

Arconaia huaihensis Huang & Li, 2003

Arconaia lanceolata (Lea, 1856)

Arconaia mutica (Heude, 1877)

Arotonaias cyrenoides (Philippi, 1847)

Arotonaias imbricata (Mörch, 1861)

Arotonaias nicaraguensis (Lea, 1868)

Aspatharia chaiziana (Rang, 1835)

Aspatharia dahomeyensis (Lea, 1859)

Aspatharia divaricata (von Martens, 1897)

Aspatharia droueti (Chaper, 1885)

Aspatharia mabillei (Jousseaume, 1886)

Aspatharia marnoi (Jickeli, 1874)

Aspatharia pangallensis (Rochebrune, 1882)

Aspatharia pfeifferiana (Bernardi, 1860)

Aspatharia rochebrunei (Jousseaume, 1886)

Aspatharia rugifera (Dunker, 1858)
+ Margaritana vignouana Bernardi, 1859

Aspatharia semicorrugata (Preston, 1909)

Aspatharia subreniformis (Sowerby, 1867)

Aspatharia tawaii (Rang, 1835)

Aspatharia tristis (Jousseaume, 1886)

Bartlettia stefanensis (Moricand, 1856)

Barynaias caldwellii (Lea, 1858)

Barynaias opacata (Crosse & Fischer, 1893)

Barynaias pigerrima (Crosse & Fischer, 1893)

Barynaias plexus (Conrad, 1838)

Barynaias sallei (Crosse & Fischer, 1893)

Brazzaea anceyi Bourguignat, 1885

Cafferia caffra (Krauss, 1848)

Callonaia duprei (Récluz, 1842)

Castalia ambigua Lamarck, 1819

Castalia inflata d’Orbigny, 1835

Castalia martensi (von Ihering, 1891)

Castalia multisulcata Hupé, 1857

Castalia nehringi (von Ihering, 1891)

Castalia orinocensis Morrison, 1943

Castalia psammoica (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Castalia undosa von Martens, 1895 [sic]

Castaliella sulcata (Krauss, 1849)

Caudiculatus caudiculatus (von Martens, 1866)

Chambardia bourguignati (Bourguignat, 1885)

Chambardia dautzenbergi (Haas, 1936)

Chambardia letourneuxi Servain, 1890

Chambardia moutai (Dartevelle, 1939)

Chambardia nyassaensis (Lea, 1864)

Chambardia petersi (von Martens, 1860)

Chambardia rubens (Lamarck, 1819)

Chambardia trapezia (von Martens, 1897)

Chambardia wahlbergi (Krauss, 1848)

Chambardia welwitschii (Morelet, 1868)

Chambardia wissmanni (von Martens, 1883)

Chamberlainia hainesiana (Lea, 1856)

Chamberlainia paviei (Morelet, 1891)

Chelidonopsis hirundo (von Martens, 1881)

Coelatura aegyptiaca (Cailliaud, 1827)

Coelatura alluaudi (Dautzenberg, 1908)

Coelatura bakeri (H. Adams, 1866)

Coelatura briarti (Dautzenberg, 1901)

Coelatura cariei (Germain, 1919)

Coelatura choziensis (Preston, 1910)

Coelatura cridlandi Mandahl-Barth, 1954

Coelatura essoensis (Chaper, 1885)

Coelatura gabonensis (Küster, 1862)

Coelatura geayi (Germain, 1911)

Coelatura hauttecoeuri (Bourguignat, 1883)

Coelatura horei (E.A. Smith, 1880)

Coelatura hypsiprymna (von Martens, 1897)

Coelatura kipopoensis Mandahl-Barth, 1968

Coelatura kunenensis (Mousson, 1887)

Coelatura leopoldvillensis (Putzeys, 1898)

Coelatura lobensis (Frierson, 1913)

Coelatura luapulaensis (Preston, 1913)

Coelatura madagascariensis (Sganzin, 1841)

Coelatura malgachensis (Germain, 1911)

Coelatura mossambicensis (von Martens, 1860)

Coelatura ratidota (Charmes, 1885)

Coelatura rothschildi (Neuville & Anthony, 1906)

Coelatura rotula Pilsbry & Bequaert, 1927

Coelatura stagnorum (Dautzenberg, 1890)

Coelatura stuhlmanni (von Martens, 1897)

Contradens contradens (Lea, 1838)

Contradens fulvaster (Drouet & Chaper, 1892)

Contradens gratiosus (Philippi, 1845)

Contradens inaequalis (Rochebrune, 1882)

Contradens semmelinki (von Martens, 1891)

Contradens subcircularis (Brandt, 1974)

Cristaria discoidea (Lea, 1834)

Cristaria plicata (Leach, 1815)
+ Cristaria tuberculata Schumacher, 1817

Cristaria radiata Simpson, 1900

Cristaria truncata Dang, Thai & Pham, 1980

Ctenodesma borneensis (Issel, 1874)

Ctenodesma scheibeneri Haas, 1927

Cucumerunio novaehollandiae (Gray, 1834)

Cucumerunio websteri (Simpson, 1902)

Cuneopsis capitatus (Heude, 1874)

Cuneopsis celtiformis (Heude, 1874)

Cuneopsis demangei Haas, 1929

Cuneopsis heudei (Heude, 1874)

Cuneopsis pisciculus (Heude, 1874)

Cuneopsis rufescens (Heude, 1874)

Cyclonaias tuberculata (Rafinesque, 1820)

Cyprogenia aberti (Conrad, 1850)

Cyprogenia stegaria (Rafinesque, 1820)
+ Unio irroratus Lea, 1828

Cyrtonaias explicata (Morelet, 1849)

Cyrtonaias livida (Simpson, 1900)

Cyrtonaias saladoensis (Lea, 1860)

Cyrtonaias sapperi (von Ihering, 1901)

Cyrtonaias tampicoensis (Lea, 1838)
+ Unio berlandierii Lea, 1857

Cyrtonaias umbrosa (Lea, 1856)

Delphinonaias delphinulus (Morelet, 1849)

Delphinonaias paludosa (Morelet, 1849)

Delphinonaias planivalvis (Morelet, 1851)

Delphinonaias scutulata (Morelet, 1849)

Diaurora aurorea (Heude, 1883)

Diplodon besckeanus (Dunker, 1848)

Diplodon chilensis (Gray, 1828)

Diplodon delodontus (Lamarck, 1819)

Diplodon ellipticus (Spix & Wagner, 1827)

Diplodon expansus (Küster, 1856)

Diplodon flucki Morrison, 1943

Diplodon fluctiger (Lea, 1859)

Diplodon fontainianus (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Diplodon granosus (Bruguière, 1792)

Diplodon guaporensis Bonetto & Tassara, 1987

Diplodon losadae Haas, 1966

Diplodon multistriatus (Lea, 1831)

Diplodon parallelopipedon (Lea, 1834)

Diplodon parodizi Bonetto, 1962

Diplodon patagonicus (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Diplodon rhuacoicus (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Diplodon solidulus (Philippi, 1869)

Diplodon voltzi Vernhout, 1914

Diplodon wymanii (Lea, 1860)

Diplodontites cookei Marshall, 1922

Diplodontites olssoni Pilsbry, 1933

Diplodontites pilsbryana Olsson & Wurtz, 1951

Discomya radulosa (Drouet & Chaper, 1892)

Disconaias conchos Taylor, 1997

Disconaias disca (Lea, 1838)

Disconaias fimbriata (Frierson, 1907)

Disconaias novileonis (Pilsbry, 1910)

Disconaias panacoensis (von dem Busch in Philippi, 1843)

Disconaias purpuriata (Say, 1831)

Dromus dromas (Lea, 1834)

Echyridella lucasi (Suter, 1905)

Echyridella menziesii (Gray, 1843)

Echyridella onekaka Fenwick & Marshall, 2006

Ellipsaria lineolata (Rafinesque, 1820)
+ Obliquaria (Ellipsaria) ellipsaria Rafinesque, 1820

Elliptio ahenea (Lea, 1841)

Elliptio angustata (Lea, 1831)

Elliptio arca (Conrad, 1834)

Elliptio arctata (Conrad, 1834)

Elliptio buckleyi (Lea, 1841)

Elliptio chipolaensis (B. Walker, 1905)

Elliptio cistellaeformis (Lea, 1863)

Elliptio complanata (Lightfoot, 1786)

Elliptio congaraea (Lea, 1831)

Elliptio crassidens (Lamarck, 1819)
+ Unio (Elliptio) nigra Rafinesque, 1820

Elliptio cylindracea Frierson, 1927

Elliptio dariensis (Lea, 1842)

Elliptio dilatata (Rafinesque, 1820)

Elliptio downiei (Lea, 1858)

Elliptio errans (Lea, 1856)

Elliptio fisheriana (Lea, 1838)

Elliptio folliculata (Lea, 1838)

Elliptio fraterna (Lea, 1852)

Elliptio hepatica (Lea, 1859)

Elliptio hopetonensis (Lea, 1838)

Elliptio icterina (Conrad, 1834)

Elliptio jayensis (Lea, 1838)

Elliptio judithae Clarke, 1986

Elliptio lanceolata (Lea, 1828)

Elliptio marsupiobesa Fuller, 1972

Elliptio mcmichaeli Clench & Turner, 1956

Elliptio monroensis (Lea, 1843)

Elliptio nigella (Lea, 1852)

Elliptio producta (Conrad, 1836)

Elliptio purpurella (Lea, 1857)

Elliptio raveneli (Conrad, 1834)

Elliptio roanokensis (Lea, 1838)

Elliptio shepardiana (Lea, 1834)

Elliptio spinosa (Lea, 1836)

Elliptio steinstansana R.I. Johnson & Clarke, 1983

Elliptio waccamawensis (Lea, 1863)

Elliptio waltoni (B.H. Wright, 1888)

Elliptoideus sloatianus (Lea, 1840)

Elongaria orientalis (Lea, 1840)

Elongaria trompi (Drouët & Chaper, 1892)

Ensidens ingallsianus (Lea, 1852)

Ensidens sagittarius (Lea, 1856)

Epioblasma arcaeformis (Lea, 1831)

Epioblasma biemarginata (Lea, 1857)

Epioblasma brevidens (Lea, 1831)

Epioblasma capsaeformis (Lea, 1834)

Epioblasma flexuosa (Rafinesque, 1820)
+ Epioblasma biloba Rafinesque, 1831

Epioblasma florentina (Lea, 1857)

Epioblasma haysiana (Lea, 1834)

Epioblasma lenior (Lea, 1840)

Epioblasma lewisii (B. Walker, 1910)

Epioblasma metastriata (Conrad, 1838)

Epioblasma obliquata (Rafinesque, 1820)

Epioblasma othcaloogensis (Lea, 1857)

Epioblasma penita (Conrad, 1834)

Epioblasma personata (Say, 1829)

Epioblasma propinqua (Lea, 1857)

Epioblasma sampsonii (Lea, 1862)

Epioblasma stewardsonii (Lea, 1852)

Epioblasma torulosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

Epioblasma triquetra (Rafinesque, 1820)

Epioblasma turgidula (Lea, 1858)

Etheria elliptica Lamarck, 1807
+ Etheria semilunata Lamarck, 1807

Fossula fossiculifera (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Friersonia iridella (Pilsbry & Frierson, 1907)

Fusconaia askewi (Marsh, 1896)

Fusconaia barnesiana (Lea, 1838)

Fusconaia cerina (Conrad, 1838)

Fusconaia cor (Conrad, 1834)

Fusconaia cuneolus (Lea, 1840)

Fusconaia ebena (Lea, 1831)

Fusconaia escambia Clench & Turner, 1956

Fusconaia flava (Rafinesque, 1820)
+ Unio trigonus Lea, 1831

Fusconaia hebetata (Conrad, 1854)

Fusconaia lananensis (Frierson, 1901)

Fusconaia masoni (Conrad, 1834)

Fusconaia ozarkensis (Call, 1887)

Fusconaia rubidula (Frierson, 1905)

Fusconaia subrotunda (Lea, 1831)

Fusconaia succissa (Lea, 1852)

Glebula rotundata (Lamarck, 1819)

Gonidea angulata (Lea, 1838)

Grandidieria burtoni (Woodward, 1859)

Haasica balzani (von Ihering, 1893)

Haasodonta fannyae (R.I. Johnson, 1948)

Haasodonta vanheurni McMichael & Hiscock, 1958

Hamiota altilis (Conrad, 1834)

Hamiota australis (Simpson, 1900)

Hamiota perovalis (Conrad, 1834)

Hamiota subangulata (Lea, 1840)

Harmandia munensis Brandt, 1974

Harmandia somboriensis Rochebrune, 1882

Hemistena lata (Rafinesque, 1820)

Hyridella (Nesonaia) guppyi (E.A. Smith, 1885)

Hyridella (Protohyridella) glenelgensis (Dennant, 1898)

Hyridella (s.s.) aucklandica (Gray, 1843)

Hyridella (s.s.) australis (Lamarck, 1819)

Hyridella (s.s.) depressa (Lamarck, 1819)

Hyridella (s.s.) drapeta (Iredale, 1934)

Hyridella (s.s.) misoolensis (Schepman, 1897)

Hyridella (s.s.) narracanensis (Cotton & Gabriel, 1932)

Hyriopsis bialata Simpson, 1900
+ Unio delphinus Gruner, 1841

Hyriopsis cumingii (Lea, 1852)

Hyriopsis delaportei (Crosse & Fischer, 1876)

Hyriopsis desowitzi Brandt, 1974

Hyriopsis myersiana (Lea, 1856)

Hyriopsis pinchoniana (Heude, 1883)

Hyriopsis schlegelii (von Martens, 1861)

Hyriopsis velthuizeni (Schepman, 1895)

Iheringella isocardioides (Lea, 1856)

Iheringella semisulcata (H. Adams, 1870)

Inversidens brandtii (Kobelt, 1879)

Inversidens japanensis (Lea, 1859)

Inversidens pantoensis (Neumayr, 1899)

Inversiunio jokohamensis (von Ihering, 1893)

Inversiunio reinianus (Kobelt, 1879)

Inversiunio yanagawensis (Kondo, 1982)

Lamellidens consobrinus (Lea, 1860)

Lamellidens corrianus (Lea, 1834)

Lamellidens generosus (Gould, 1847)

Lamellidens indawgyiensis Prashad, 1930

Lamellidens jenkinsianus (Benson, 1862)

Lamellidens lamellatus (Lea, 1838)

Lamellidens marginalis (Lamarck, 1819)

Lamellidens narainporensis Preston, 1912

Lamellidens phenchooganjensis Preston, 1912

Lamellidens scutum (Sowerby, 1868)

Lamproscapha ensiformis (Spix & Wagner, 1827)

Lamprotula bazini (Heude, 1877)

Lamprotula blaisei (Fischer & Dautzenberg, 1905)

Lamprotula caveata (Heude, 1877)

Lamprotula confragosa (Frierson, 1928)

Lamprotula coreana (von Martens, 1886)

Lamprotula cornuumlunae (Heude, 1883)

Lamprotula crassa (Wood, 1815)

Lamprotula divergens (Benson, 1855)

Lamprotula elongata Liui, Zhang & Wang, 1980

Lamprotula fibrosa (Heude, 1877)

Lamprotula gottschei (von Martens, 1894)

Lamprotula kouangensis (Simpson, 1900)

Lamprotula leaii (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)

Lamprotula mansuyi (Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1908)

Lamprotula microsticta (Heude, 1877)

Lamprotula nodulosa (Wood, 1815)

Lamprotula plumbea (Chemnitz, 1795)

Lamprotula polysticta (Heude, 1877)

Lamprotula rochechouartii (Heude, 1875)

Lamprotula salaputium (von Martens, 1902)

Lamprotula scripta (Heude, 1875)

Lamprotula similaris (Simpson, 1900)

Lamprotula tientsinensis (Crosse & Debeaux, 1863)

Lamprotula tortuosa (Lea, 1865)

Lamprotula triclava (Heude, 1877)

Lamprotula zonata (Heude, 1883)

Lampsilis abrupta (Say, 1831)

Lampsilis binominata Simpson, 1900

Lampsilis bracteata (Gould, 1855)

Lampsilis cardium Rafinesque, 1820

Lampsilis cariosa (Say, 1817)

Lampsilis dolabraeformis (Lea, 1838)

Lampsilis fasciola Rafinesque, 1820

Lampsilis fullerkati R.I. Johnson, 1984

Lampsilis haddletoni Athearn, 1964

Lampsilis higginsii (Lea, 1857)

Lampsilis hydiana (Lea, 1838)

Lampsilis ornata (Conrad, 1835)

Lampsilis ovata (Say, 1817)

Lampsilis powellii (Lea, 1852)

Lampsilis radiata (Gmelin, 1791)

Lampsilis rafinesqueana Frierson, 1927

Lampsilis reeviana [sic] (Lea, 1852)

Lampsilis satura (Lea, 1852)

Lampsilis siliquoidea (Barnes, 1823)

Lampsilis splendida (Lea, 1838)

Lampsilis straminea (Conrad, 1834)

Lampsilis streckeri Frierson, 1927

Lampsilis teres (Rafinesque, 1820)

Lampsilis virescens (Lea, 1858)

Lanceolaria acrorrhyncha (von Martens, 1894)

Lanceolaria cylindrica (Simpson, 1900)

Lanceolaria eucylindrica Lin, 1962

Lanceolaria gladiola (Heude, 1877)

Lanceolaria grayana (Lea, 1834)

Lanceolaria oxyrhyncha (von Martens, 1861)

Lanceolaria triformis (Heude, 1877)

Lasmigona (Alasminota) holstonia (Lea, 1838)

Lasmigona (Platynaias) compressa (Lea, 1829)

Lasmigona (Platynaias) decorata (Lea, 1852)

Lasmigona (Platynaias) subviridis (Conrad, 1835)

Lasmigona (s.s.) complanata (Barnes, 1823)

Lasmigona (s.s.) costata (Rafinesque, 1820)

Leguminaia saulcyi (Bourguignat, 1852)

Leguminaia wheatleyi (Lea, 1862)
+ Monocondyloea mardinensis Lea, 1865

Leila blainvilliana (Lea, 1834)

Leila esula (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Lemiox rimosus (Rafinesque, 1831)

Lepidodesma aligera (Heude, 1877)

Lepidodesma languilati (Heude, 1874)

Leptodea fragilis (Rafinesque, 1820)

Leptodea leptodon (Rafinesque, 1820)

Leptodea ochracea (Say, 1817)

Lexingtonia dolabelloides (Lea, 1840)

Lexingtonia subplana (Conrad, 1837)

Lexingtonia utricula (Lea, 1845)

Ligumia nasuta (Say, 1817)

Ligumia recta (Lamarck, 1819)

Ligumia subrostrata (Say, 1831)

Lortiella froggattii [sic] Iredale, 1934

Lortiella opertanea Ponder & Bayer, 2004

Lortiella rugata (Sowerby, 1868)

Margaritifera auricularia (Spengler, 1793)

Margaritifera dahurica (Middendorff, 1850)

Margaritifera falcata (Gould, 1850)

Margaritifera hembeli (Conrad, 1838)

Margaritifera homsensis (Lea, 1864)

Margaritifera laevis (Haas, 1910)

Margaritifera laosensis (Lea, 1863)

Margaritifera margaritifera (Linnaeus, 1758)

Margaritifera marrianae R.I. Johnson, 1983

Margaritifera middendorffi (Rosén, 1926)

Margaritifera monodonta (Say, 1829)

Margaritifera togakushiensis Kondo & Kobayashi, 2005

Martensnaias rubicunda (von Martens, 1900)

Medionidus acutissimus (Lea, 1831)

Medionidus conradicus (Lea, 1834)

Medionidus mcglameriae van der Schalie, 1939

Medionidus parvulus (Lea, 1860)

Medionidus penicillatus (Lea, 1857)

Medionidus simpsonianus B. Walker, 1905

Medionidus walkeri (S.H. Wright, 1897)

Megalonaias boykiniana (Lea, 1840)

Megalonaias nervosa (Rafinesque, 1820)
+ Unio heros Say, 1829

Megalonaias nickliniana (Lea, 1834)

Microcondylaea bonellii (Rossmässler, 1835)

Microdontia anodontaeformis (Tapparone Canefri, 1883)

Micronaias arata (Lea, 1845)

Micronaias fallaciosa (Simpson, 1914)

Micronaias granadensis (Lea, 1868)

Modellnaia siamensis Brandt, 1974

Moncetia anceyi Bourguignat, 1885

Monocondylaea corrientesensis (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Monocondylaea minuana (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Monocondylaea paraguayana (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Mutela alata (Lea, 1864)

Mutela alluaudi Germain, 1909

Mutela bourguignati Bourguignat, 1885

Mutela dubia (Gmelin, 1791)

Mutela franci Daget, 1964

Mutela hargeri E.A. Smith, 1908

Mutela joubini (Germain, 1904)

Mutela langi Pilsbry & Bequaert, 1927

Mutela legumen (Rochebrune, 1886)

Mutela mabilli (Rochebrune, 1886)

Mutela rostrata (Rang, 1835)

Mutela soleniformis Bourguignat, 1885

Mutela wistarmorrisi Graf & Cummings, 2006

Mutela zambesiensis Mandahl-Barth, 1988

Mweruella mweruensis (E.A. Smith, 1908)

Mycetopoda legumen (von Martens, 1888)

Mycetopoda siliquosa (Spix & Wagner, 1827)

Mycetopoda soleniformis d’Orbigny, 1835

Mycetopodella falcata (Higgins, 1868)

Nephritica haricotti (Frierson, 1927)

Nephritica poeyana (Lea, 1857)

Nephronaias aeruginosa (Morelet, 1849)

Nephronaias aztecorum (Philippi, 1847)

Nephronaias calamitarum (Morelet, 1849)

Nephronaias championi (von Martens, 1900)

Nephronaias copanensis (von Martens, 1900)

Nephronaias dysonii (Lea, 1859)

Nephronaias goascoranensis (Lea, 1858)

Nephronaias gundlachi (Dunker, 1858)

Nephronaias hermanni (Haas, 1929)

Nephronaias hjalmarsoni (Dunker, 1858)

Nephronaias lempensis Marshall, 1926

Nephronaias macnielii (Lea, 1869)

Nephronaias mellea (Lea, 1859)

Nephronaias oregonensis (Lea, 1852)

Nephronaias plicatula (Charpentier in Küster, 1856)

Nephronaias ravistella (Morelet, 1849)

Nephronaias rowellii (Lea, 1859)

Nephronaias rugulosa (Charpentier in Küster, 1856)

Nephronaias sajensis (Frierson, 1927)

Nephronaias scamnata (Morelet, 1849)

Nephronaias sphenorhyncha (Crosse & Fischer, 1893)

Nephronaias tabascoensis (Charpentier in Küster, 1856)

Nephronaias tempisquensis Pilsbry, 1920

Nephronaias yzabalensis (Crosse & Fischer, 1892)

Nitia acuminata (H. Adams, 1866)

Nitia chefneuxi (Neuville & Anthony, 1906)

Nitia monceti (Bourguignat, 1883)

Nitia mutelaeformis (Germain, 1906)

Nitia teretiuscula (Philippi, 1847)

Nodularia denserugata Haas, 1910

Nodularia dorri (Wattebled, 1886)

Nodularia douglasiae (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)

Nodularia schoedei (Haas, 1930)

Nyassunio nyassaensis (Lea, 1864)

Nyassunio ujijiensis (Crosse, 1881)

Obliquaria reflexa Rafinesque, 1820

Obovaria jacksoniana (Frierson, 1912)

Obovaria olivaria (Rafinesque, 1820)

Obovaria retusa (Lamarck, 1819)
+ Obovaria torsa Rafinesque, 1820

Obovaria rotulata (B.H. Wright, 1899)

Obovaria subrotunda (Rafinesque, 1820)

Obovaria unicolor (Lea, 1845)

Oxynaia diespiter (Mabille, 1887)

Oxynaia gladiator (Ancey, 1881)

Oxynaia jourdyi (Morelet, 1886) [sic]

Oxynaia micheloti (Morelet, 1886) [sic]

Oxynaia pugio (Benson, 1862)

Pachynaias rugosulcata [sic] (Lea, 1866)

Pachynaias spheniopsis (Morelet, 1849)

Parreysia (Radiatula) andersoniana (Nevill, 1877)

Parreysia (Radiatula) bonneaudi (Eydoux, 1838)

Parreysia (Radiatula) caerulea (Lea, 1831)

Parreysia (Radiatula) chaudhurii (Preston, 1912)

Parreysia (Radiatula) crispisulcata (Benson, 1862)

Parreysia (Radiatula) humilis (Lea, 1856)

Parreysia (Radiatula) involuta (Benson in Hanley, 1856)

Parreysia (Radiatula) khadakvaslaensis (Ray, 1966)

Parreysia (Radiatula) lima (Simpson, 1900)

Parreysia (Radiatula) nuttalliana (Lea, 1856)

Parreysia (Radiatula) occata (Lea, 1860)

Parreysia (Radiatula) olivaria (Lea, 1831)

Parreysia (Radiatula) pachysoma (Benson, 1862)

Parreysia (Radiatula) pilata (Lea, 1866)

Parreysia (Radiatula) shurtleffiana (Lea, 1856)

Parreysia (Radiatula) substriata (Lea, 1856)

Parreysia (Radiatula) theobaldi (Preston, 1912)

Parreysia (s.s.) annandalei Preston, 1912

Parreysia (s.s.) bhamoensis (Theobald, 1874)

Parreysia (s.s.) burmana (Blanford, 1869)

Parreysia (s.s.) choprae Prashad, 1930

Parreysia (s.s.) corbis (Hanley, 1856)

Parreysia (s.s.) corrugata (Müller, 1774)
+ Unio multidentatus Philippi, 1847

Parreysia (s.s.) cylindrica Annandale & Prashad, 1919

Parreysia (s.s.) favidens (Benson, 1862)

Parreysia (s.s.) feae (Tapparone Canefri, 1889)

Parreysia (s.s.) feddeni (Theobald, 1874)

Parreysia (s.s.) gowhattensis (Theobald, 1874)

Parreysia (s.s.) houngdaranica [sic] (Tapparone Canefri, 1889)

Parreysia (s.s.) mandelayensis (Theobald, 1874)

Parreysia (s.s.) olivacea Prashad, 1930

Parreysia (s.s.) perconvexa Preston, 1912

Parreysia (s.s.) rajahensis (Lea, 1841)

Parreysia (s.s.) rugosa (Gmelin, 1791)

Parreysia (s.s.) sikkimensis (Lea, 1859)

Parreysia (s.s.) smaragdites (Benson, 1862)

Parreysia (s.s.) tavoyensis (Gould, 1843)

Parreysia (s.s.) triembola (Benson, 1855)

Parreysia pecten (Preston, 1912)

Pegias fabula (Lea, 1838)

Physunio cambodiensis (Lea, 1856)

Physunio eximius (Lea, 1856)

Physunio ferrugineus Annandale, 1918

Physunio friersoni Simpson, 1914

Physunio inornatus (Lea, 1856)

Physunio micropteroides Annandale, 1918

Physunio micropterus (Morelet, 1866)

Physunio modelli Brandt, 1974

Physunio semialatus (DeShayes & Jullien, 1874)

Physunio superbus (Lea, 1841)
+ Unio gravidus Lea, 1856

Pilsbryoconcha carinifera (Conrad, 1837)

Pilsbryoconcha compressa (von Martens, 1860)

Pilsbryoconcha exilis (Lea, 1838)

Pilsbryoconcha expressa (von Martens, 1900)

Pilsbryoconcha lemeslei (Morelet, 1875)

Plectomerus dombeyanus (Valenciennes in Humboldt & Bonpland, 1827)

Pleiodon ovata (Swainson, 1823)
+ Pleiodon macmurtriei Conrad, 1834

Pleiodon spekii (Woodward, 1859)

Plethobasus cicatricosus (Say, 1829)

Plethobasus cooperianus (Lea, 1834)

Plethobasus cyphyus (Rafinesque, 1820)
+ Unio aesopus Green, 1827

Pleurobema altum (Conrad, 1854)

Pleurobema athearni Gangloff, Williams & Feminella, 2006

Pleurobema avellanum Simpson, 1900

Pleurobema beadleianum (Lea, 1861)

Pleurobema bournianum (Lea, 1840)

Pleurobema chattanoogaense (Lea, 1858)

Pleurobema clava (Lamarck, 1819)
+ Pleurobema mytiloides Rafinesque, 1820

Pleurobema collina (Conrad, 1837)

Pleurobema cordatum (Rafinesque, 1820)

Pleurobema curtum (Lea, 1859)

Pleurobema decisum (Lea, 1831)

Pleurobema fibuloides (Lea, 1859)

Pleurobema flavidulum (Lea, 1861)

Pleurobema furvum (Conrad, 1834)

Pleurobema georgianum (Lea, 1841)

Pleurobema gibberum (Lea, 1838)

Pleurobema hagleri (Frierson, 1900)

Pleurobema hanleyianum (Lea, 1852)

Pleurobema hartmanianum (Lea, 1860)

Pleurobema johannis (Lea, 1859)

Pleurobema marshalli Frierson, 1927

Pleurobema murrayense (Lea, 1868)

Pleurobema nucleopsis (Conrad, 1849)

Pleurobema oviforme (Conrad, 1834)

Pleurobema perovatum (Conrad, 1834)

Pleurobema plenum (Lea, 1840)

Pleurobema pyriforme (Lea, 1857)

Pleurobema riddellii (Lea, 1862)

Pleurobema rubellum (Conrad, 1834)

Pleurobema rubrum (Rafinesque, 1820)

Pleurobema sintoxia (Rafinesque, 1820)

Pleurobema strodeanum (B.H. Wright, 1898)

Pleurobema taitianum (Lea, 1834)

Pleurobema troschelianum (Lea, 1852)

Pleurobema verum (Lea, 1861)

Popenaias metallica (Say, 1831)

Popenaias popeii (Lea, 1857)

Popenaias tehuantepecensis (Crosse & Fischer, 1893)

Potamilus alatus (Say, 1817)

Potamilus amphichaenus (Frierson, 1898)

Potamilus capax (Green, 1832)

Potamilus inflatus (Lea, 1831)

Potamilus largillierti (Philippi, 1847)

Potamilus metnecktayi R.I. Johnson, 1998

Potamilus ohiensis (Rafinesque, 1820)

Potamilus purpuratus (Lamarck, 1819)

Potamilus rovirosai (Pilsbry, 1900)

Potomida littoralis (Cuvier, 1798)
+ Mysca (Potomida) corrugata Swainson, 1840

Pressidens exanthematicus (Küster, 1861)

Pressidens insularis (Drouët, 1894)

Pressidens moellendorffi Haas, 1910

Prisodon (Paxyodon) syrmatophorus (Meuschen in Gronovius, 1781)
+ Paxyodon ponderosus Schumacher, 1817

Prisodon (Triplodon) corrugatus (Lamarck, 1819)
+ Unio rugosus Spix & Wagner, 1827

Prisodon (s.s.) obliquus Schumacher, 1817

Prisodontopsis aviculaeformis Woodward, 1991
+ Unio (Metaptera) johnstoni E.A. Smith, 1893

Prohyriopsis stolata (von Martens, 1900)

Protunio messageri (Bavay & Dautzenberg, 1901)

Pseudanodonta complanata (Rossmässler, 1835)

Pseudobaphia biesiana (Heude, 1877)

Pseudobaphia ovata (Liu, Duan & Wang in Liu et al., 1994) non Say, 1817

Pseudodon (Bineurus) hageni (Strubell, 1897)

Pseudodon (Bineurus) mouhotii (Lea, 1863)

Pseudodon (Bineurus) thomsoni Morelet [sic], 1884

Pseudodon (Chrysopseudodon) aureus Heude, 1885

Pseudodon (Cosmopseudodon) aeneolus Drouët & Chaper, 1892

Pseudodon (Cosmopseudodon) resupinatus von Martens, 1902

Pseudodon (Diplopseudodon) crassus (Drouët & Chaper, 1892)

Pseudodon (Indopseudodon) avae (Theobald, 1873)

Pseudodon (Indopseudodon) salweniana (Gould, 1844)

Pseudodon (Monodontina) cambodjensis (Petit, 1865)

Pseudodon (Monodontina) chaperi (Morgan, 1885)

Pseudodon (Monodontina) ellipticus Conrad, 1865

Pseudodon (Monodontina) tumidus (Morelet, 1866)

Pseudodon (Monodontina) vondembuschianus (Lea, 1840)

Pseudodon (Nasus) nankingensis (Heude, 1874)

Pseudodon (Nasus) secundus Heude, 1877

Pseudodon (Obovalis) omiensis (von Heimburg, 1884)
+ Pseudodon loomisi Simpson, 1900

Pseudodon (s.s.) crebristriata (Anthony, 1865)

Pseudodon (s.s.) cumingii (Lea, 1850)

Pseudodon (s.s.) inoscularis (Gould, 1844)

Pseudodon (s.s.) peguensis (Anthony, 1865)

Pseudodon (s.s.) solidus Haas, 1911

Pseudodon (s.s.) walpolei (Hanley, 1871)

Pseudodontopsis euphratica (Bourguignat, 1852)

Pseudomulleria dalyi (E.A. Smith, 1898)

Pseudospatha tanganyicensis (E.A. Smith, 1880)

Psoronaias crocodilorum (Morelet, 1849)

Psoronaias distincta (Crosse & Fischer, 1893)

Psoronaias herrerae (Marshall, 1923)

Psoronaias kuxensis Frierson, 1917

Psoronaias martensi Frierson, 1927

Psoronaias morini (Morelet, 1851)

Psoronaias ostreata (Morelet, 1849)

Psoronaias semigranosa (von dem Busch in Philippi, 1845)
+ Unio psoricus Morelet, 1851

Psorula guatemalensis (Simpson, 1900)

Psorula percompressa (von Martens, 1887)

Psorula profunda (Simpson, 1914)

Psorula quadrata (Simpson, 1914)

Psorula rudis (Simpson, 1900)

Psorula salinarum (Haas, 1929)

Psorula usumasintae (Crosse & Fischer, 1892)

Ptychobranchus fasciolaris (Rafinesque, 1820)
+ Unio phaseolus Hildreth, 1828

Ptychobranchus greenii (Conrad, 1834)

Ptychobranchus jonesi (van der Schalie, 1934)

Ptychobranchus occidentalis (Conrad, 1836)

Ptychobranchus subtentum (Say, 1825)

Ptychorhynchus murinum (Heude, 1883)

Ptychorhynchus pfisteri (Heude, 1874)

Ptychorhynchus schomburgianum (Heude, 1885)

Pyganodon cataracta (Say, 1817)

Pyganodon gibbosa (Say, 1824)

Pyganodon grandis (Say, 1829)
+ Anodonta globosa Lea, 1841

Pyganodon implicata (Say, 1829)

Quadrula apiculata (Say, 1829)

Quadrula fragosa (Conrad, 1836)

Quadrula quadrula (Rafinesque, 1820)

Quadrula rumphiana (Lea, 1852)

Quincuncina burkei B. Walker in Ortmann & B. Walker, 1922

Quincuncina infucata (Conrad, 1834)

Quincuncina mitchelli (Simpson in Dall, 1896)

Rectidens lingulatus (Drouët & Chaper, 1892)
+ Unio prolongatus Drouet, 1894

Rectidens sumatrensis (Dunker, 1852)

Reticulatus elvae (B. Walker, 1924)

Reticulatus reticulatus (Simpson, 1900)

Rhipidodonta burroughiana (Lea, 1834)

Rhipidodonta charruana (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Rhipidodonta funebralis (Lea, 1860)

Rhipidodonta grata (Lea, 1860)

Rhipidodonta hylaea (d’Orbigny, 1835)

Rhipidodonta rhombea (Spix & Wagner, 1827)

Rhipidodonta suavidica (Lea, 1856)

Rhipidodonta variabilis (Maton, 1811)
+ Unio paranensis Lea, 1834

Rhombuniopsis fultoni Moskvicheva & Starobogatov, 1973

Rhombuniopsis superstes (Neumayr, 1899)

Rhombuniopsis tauriformis (Fulton, 1906)

Scabies chinensis Liu, Duan & Lai, 1991

Scabies crispata (Gould, 1843)
+ Unio scobinatus Lea, 1856

Scabies longata Liu, Duan & Lai, 1991

Scabies nucleus (Lea, 1856)

Scabies phaselus (Lea, 1856)

Schepmania nieuwenhuisi (Schepman, 1898)

Schepmania parcesculpta (von Martens, 1903)

Schistodesmus lampreyanus (Baird & Adams, 1867)

Schistodesmus spinosus Simpson, 1900

Simpsonaias ambigua (Say, 1825)

Simpsonella gracilis (Lea, 1850)

Simpsonella purpurea (Valenciennes in Humboldt & Bonpland, 1821)

Sinanodonta ogurae (Kuroda & Habe, 1987)

Sinanodonta woodiana (Lea, 1834)

Solenaia emarginata (Lea, 1860)

Solenaia iridinea (Heude, 1874)

Solenaia khwaenoiensis Panha & Deein in Deein et al., 2004

Solenaia soleniformis (Benson, 1836)

Solenaia triangularis (Heude, 1885)

Sphenonaias callosa (Lea, 1841)

Sphenonaias colorata (Charpentier in Küster, 1856)

Sphenonaias flucki (Bartsch, 1906)

Sphenonaias liebmanni (Philippi, 1847)

Sphenonaias mexicana (Philippi, 1847)

Sphenonaias microdon (von Martens, 1887)

Sphenonaias taumilapana (Conrad, 1855)

Strophitus connasaugaensis (Lea, 1858)

Strophitus subvexus (Conrad, 1834)

Strophitus undulatus (Say, 1817)

Tamsiella amazonica Bonetto, 1972

Tamsiella tamsiana (Dunker, 1858)

Theliderma cylindrica (Say, 1817)

Theliderma intermedia (Conrad, 1836)

Theliderma metanevra (Rafinesque, 1820)

Theliderma sparsa (Lea, 1841)

Theliderma stapes (Lea, 1831)

Theliderma tuberosa (Lea, 1840)

Toxolasma corvunculus (Lea, 1868)

Toxolasma cylindrellus (Lea, 1868)

Toxolasma lividus Rafinesque, 1831

Toxolasma mearnsi (Simpson, 1900)

Toxolasma parvus (Barnes, 1823)

Toxolasma paulus (Lea, 1840)

Toxolasma pullus (Conrad, 1838)

Toxolasma texasiensis (Lea, 1857)

Trapezoideus exolescens (Gould, 1843)
+ Unio foliaceus Gould, 1843

Trapezoideus peninsularius [sic] Simpson, 1900

Trapezoideus prashadi Haas, 1922

Trapezoideus theca (Benson, 1862)

Tritogonia verrucosa (Rafinesque, 1820)

Truncilla cognata (Lea, 1860)

Truncilla donaciformis (Lea, 1828)

Truncilla macrodon (Lea, 1859)

Truncilla truncata Rafinesque, 1820

Unio abyssinicus von Martens, 1866

Unio crassus Philippson in Retzius, 1788

Unio mancus Lamarck, 1819

Unio pictorum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Unio terminalis Bourguignat, 1852

Unio tigridis Bourguignat, 1852

Unio tumidus Philippson in Retzius, 1788

Uniomerus caroliniana (Bosc, 1801)

Uniomerus declivis (Say, 1831)
+ Unio excultus Conrad, 1838

Uniomerus tetralasmus (Say, 1831)

Unionetta broti (DeShayes & Jullien, 1874)

Unionetta fabagina (DeShayes & Jullien, 1874)

Utterbackia couperiana (Lea, 1840)

Utterbackia heardi (Gordon & Hoeh, 1995)

Utterbackia imbecillis (Say, 1829)

Utterbackia peggyae (Johnson, 1965)

Utterbackia peninsularis Bogan & Hoeh, 1995

Utterbackia suborbiculata (Say, 1831)

Velesunio ambiguus (Philippi, 1847)
+ Unio balonnensis Conrad, 1850

Velesunio angasi (Sowerby, 1867)

Velesunio moretonicus (Reeve, 1865)

Velesunio ovata [sic] (Haas, 1910)

Velesunio sentaniensis (Haas, 1924)

Velesunio wilsonii (Lea, 1859)

Venustaconcha ellipsiformis (Conrad, 1836)
+ Unio venustus Lea, 1838

Venustaconcha pleasii (Marsh, 1891)

Villosa amygdala (Lea, 1843)

Villosa arkansasensis (Lea, 1862)

Villosa choctawensis Athearn, 1964

Villosa constricta (Conrad, 1838)

Villosa delumbis (Conrad, 1834)

Villosa fabalis (Lea, 1831)

Villosa iris (Lea, 1829)

Villosa lienosa (Conrad, 1834)

Villosa nebulosa (Conrad, 1834)

Villosa ortmanni (B. Walker, 1925)

Villosa perpurpurea (Lea, 1861)

Villosa taeniata (Conrad, 1834)

Villosa trabalis (Conrad, 1834)

Villosa vanuxemensis (Lea, 1838)

Villosa vaughaniana (Lea, 1838)

Villosa vibex (Conrad, 1834)

Villosa villosa (B.H. Wright, 1898)

Virgus beccarianus (Tapparone Canefri, 1883)

Westralunio albertisi Clench, 1957

Westralunio carteri Iredale, 1934

Westralunio flyensis (Tapparone Canefri, 1883)

Page updated: 16:22:24 Wed 15 May 2019

 
NSF icon MUSSEL icon
"Making the world a better place, one mollusk at a time."